Skip to main content
Huber Ridge Elementary
Search site using Google
Homepage
GMAIL
POWERSCHOOL
SCHOOLOGY
Huber Ridge
Elementary
Home
Building Information
Hours/ Phone/ Address
Principal's Message
Staff Directory
Resources
Links/ Forms/ Downloads
Schoology
PowerSchool
Staff List
Huber Ridge Elementary
expand mobile navigation
Homepage
Search site using Google
GMAIL
POWERSCHOOL
SCHOOLOGY
Home
Building Information
Hours/ Phone/ Address
Principal's Message
Staff Directory
Resources
Links/ Forms/ Downloads
PowerSchool
Attendance & SafeArrival
Food Services
Enrolling
Schoology
PowerSchool
Staff List
Bill Ahern
My Pages
What we're doing in P.E.!!
Eday Lessons
» Calamity day lesson #1
» Calamity Day Lesson #2
» Calamity day Lesson #3
Specials Schedule
Specials Schedule
2019-2020 Specials Schedule
1st rotation
MUSIC
Time
A Day
B Day
C Day
D Day
E day
F Day
9:10 - 9:50
4 Bentz
4 Korn
4 Korn
4 Funt
9:55 - 10:35
2 Goulden
5 VanSickle
2 Goulden
4 Ramsey
4 Ramsey
10:35 - 11:15
5 Shanks
5 Ballmer
5 Rable
5 Ballmer
5 Rable
11:15 - 11:50
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
11:50 - 12:30
3 Comella
3 Myers
3 Comella
3 Myers
12:30 - 1:10
2 Edwards
2 Wadas
2 Edwards
2 Wadas
2 Morgan
1:10 - 1:50
1 Nagel
1 Bedigian
1 Nagel
ED - P
ED - P
2:00 - 2:40
1 Miller
1 Miller
ED-I
1 Grunewald
1 Grunewald
ED-I
2:40 - 3:20
3 Hozdic
3 Workman
3 Workman
ADK
3 Hozdic
ART
Time
A Day
B Day
C Day
D Day
E day
F Day
9:10 - 9:50
4 Korn
4 Bentz
4 Funt
K 1/2 day (30)
4 Funt
4 Bentz
9:55 - 10:35
2 Goulden
4 Ramsey
4 Ramsey
5 VanSickle
5 VanSickle
10:35 - 11:15
5 Ballmer
5 Shanks
5 Rable
5 Shanks
11:15 - 11:50
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
11:50 - 12:30
3 Myers
3 Comella
3 Myers
2 Edwards
12:30 - 1:10
2 Morgan
2 Morgan
2 Edwards
2 Wadas
1:10 - 1:50
ED - P
1 Nagel
1 Bedigian
1 Nagel
1 Bedigian
2:00 - 2:40
ED-I
ED-I
1 Grunewald
1 Miller
1 Miller
2:40 - 3:20
3 Workman
ADK
ADK
3 Hozdic
3 Workman
1/2 day K (30)
PE
Time
A Day
B Day
C Day
D Day
E day
F Day
9:10 - 9:50
4 Funt
4 Funt
4 Korn
4 Bentz
4 Bentz
4 Korn
9:55 - 10:35
4 Ramsey
5 VanSickle
5 VanSickle
2 Goulden
2 Goulden
10:35 - 11:15
5 Rable
5 Rable
5 Ballmer
5 Shanks
5 Shanks
5 Ballmer
11:15 - 11:50
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
11:50 - 12:30
3 Comella
3 Myers
3 Comella
12:30 - 1:10
2 Morgan
2 Wadas
2 Wadas
2 Morgan
2 Edwards
1:10 - 1:50
1 Bedigian
ED - P
ED - P
1 Bedigian
1 Nagel
2:00 - 2:40
1 Grunewald
1 Grunewald
1 Miller
ED-I
2:40 - 3:20
ADK
3 Hozdic
3 Workman
3 Hozdic
ADK
*30 Minutes for Half Day Kindergarten